SJ CELBRATING SUCCESS AT SOUTHAMPTON 2018 

WINNERS AND QUALIFYING MARKS 

 SUNDAY 3RD JUNE 

 
UNDER 21 TAP TRIO  1ST 90 CUP WINNERS  LUCY CHARLTON, MOLLIE STROUD, CHLOE BAGNALL 
10 & UNDER MODERN DUET 3RD PLACE GRACE CHARLTON, MIA PALMER
11YRS TAP SOLO  2ND 87 MILLIE HOLLOWAY, 3RD 86 POPPY BELLE CROSBY, SOPHIE HESLOP 
11YRS SONG & DANCE 3RD 85 MILLIE HOLLOWAY 
12YRS CHARACTER  3RD LILY PLUMMER 
13YRS TAP  2ND 88 LUCY CHARLTON, 4TH 86 ISSY DICKSON LEGGITT 
12YRS MODERN 2ND 88 ELLLIE HESLOP & MIA BALDUCCI , 4TH 86 LILY PLUMMER 
11YRS BALLLET 1ST 88 LUCY TAYLOR  2ND 87 GEMMA HASLAM, 3RD 86 HELAINA HARVEY & XANTHE KNOTT
 4TH 85 POPPY TITHERIDGE , MIRANDA BANNING & SADIE BARNES 
10 & UNDER CLASSICAL QUARTET 2ND LUCY ADAMS, GRACE CHARLTON, MIA PALMER, NICOLE DIGGENS 
14YRS MODERN 2ND 88  ELLA JAMES . MOLLIE STROUD 86 
14YRS BALLET DUET 1ST ELLIE HESLOP & LILY PLUMMER, 2ND LUCY CHARLTON & ISSY DICKSON LEGGITT 
3RD SADIE BARNES & MIRANDA BANNING 
7 YRS CHARACTER  2ND PALINA MCCATHIE 
10YRS MODERN 3RD AVA KEEFE 
14 & UNDER BALLET QUARTET 1ST 87  POPPY TITHERIDGE , LUCY TAYLOR, XANTHE KNOTT , HELAINA HARVEY 
8YRS SONG AND DANCE  3RD GRACE CHARLTON & GRACE CURTIS
9YRS CHARACTER  3RD NICOLE DIGGENS 
8YRS MODERN 2ND 87 GRACE CURTIS,  MIA PALMER 85,  LUCY ADAMS, 
9YRS CHARACTER 3RD NICOLE DIGGENS 
7YRS TAP 2ND 86 SOPHIE HOLLOWAY 
13YRS LYRICAL 3RD LILY PLUMMER 
14YRS CONTEMPORARY 2ND ELLA JAMES 
13YRS BALLET  2ND LUCY TAYLOR , 3RD  ISSIE DIXON LIGGETT & AVA HOOPER 
 6YRS BALLET 1ST KATIE COLENUTT
6 YRS SONG AND DANCE  2ND MOLLY ASHBY 
14YRS LYRICAL  3RD ELLA JAMES 
14YRS BALLET 1ST ELLA JAMES 2ND MOLLIE STROUD 
15 YRS CONTEMPORAY  1ST 88 PHOEBE HALL 
   
   

SJ CELEBRATING SUCCESS AT FAREHAM 2018 
Winners and qualifying marks 

DAY 8-10   
11yrs MODERN B 3rd 87  Poppy Crosby, Xanthe Knott, Helaina Harvey 
11yrs MODERN A 3rd 85  Millie Holloway 
12yrs BALLET SOLO 1st  89 Mia Balducci, 3rd 87  Ellie Heslop & Lily PLummer,  Jessie Haswell 85 ( qualified )
8YRS TAP SOLOS 2ND 86 Grace Charlton, Grace Curtis, Lucy Adams
14yrs MODERN SOLO 1ST 89 Molly Stroud , 3RD Megan Hughes
13 yrs TAP SOLO 1ST 90  Lucy Charlton,  Issy DL 87 
13yrs MODERN SOLO 2ND 87 Lucy Charlton, 3rd 86 Issy DL, & Ava Hooper, 
14 & UNDER BALLET TRIO 1ST 87 Hannah Pape, Lucy Charlton,  Issy Dickson Liggett
10YRS CHARACTER  3RD Izzy Goddard 
DAY 1- 7    
 14 & UNDER MODERN DUET  A 1st Mollie Stroud & Ella James 
14 & UNDER MODERN DUETS B 3rd 87 Poppy Crosby & Helaina Harvey 
(qualifying mark)  86 Lily Plummer & Mia Balducci 
14yrs CHARACTER 3rd  86 Mollie Stroud 
13yrs BALLET 1st 88 Issie Dickson-Liggett 
2nd 87Ava Hooper
9yrs BALLET 1st 87 Scarlett Cruikshank 
8yrs BALLET 3rd Palina McCathie 
3rd Lola Pack 
14yrs TAP SOLO 1st 90 Mollie Stroud 
10 & UNDER BALLET DUET 3rd Lucy Spencer, Isobel Goddard 
14 YRS LYRICAL SOLO 2nd 88 Ella James , 4th 86 Mollie Stroud
15 - 18yrs TAP SOLO 3rd 88 Chloe Bagnall
14yrs BALLET SOLO 1ST 88 Ella James , 2nd 87 Mollie Stroud 
14 & UNDER TAP DUETS  3RD 88 Olivia & Keira Best 
8 yrs CHARACTER SOLO 2ND Palina McCathie 
9yrs SONG & DANCE SOLO 2ND  86 Grace Curtis
11yrs TAP SOLO 2ND 88  Millie Holloway 
 4TH 86  ( qualifying mark ) Ani Warren, Sophie Heslop, Poppy Crosby 
6yrs BALLET SOLO 3RD Katy Colenut 
8yrs BALLET SOLO 1ST 86 Grace Charlton, 3rd 84 Mia Palmer, Lucy Adams 
11yrs CHARACTER SOLO 2ND  87 Xanthe Knott, 3rd  86 Lucy Adams , 4th 85 ( qualified ) Helaina Harvey 
UNDER 21 TAP TRIO 2ND Lucy Charlton, Mollie Stroud, Chloe Bagnall 
14yrs GREEK SOLO 1ST  89 Mollie Stroud
14yrs & UNDER BALLET DUETS 1ST88 Issy Dickson-Liggett & Lucy Charlton 
2nd 87 Ava Hooper & Mia Balducci 
3rd 86 Li ly PLummer & Ellie Heslop 
12yrs MODERN SOLOS A 1ST 89 Ellie Heslop, 2nd  88 Lily PLummer 
12YRS MODERN SOLOS B 2nd 87 Mia Balducci 
6yrs MODERN SOLO  4TH 84 ( Qualifying mark ) Daisy McCathie 
14& UNDER MODERN TRIOS 1ST 88 Hannah Pape, Lucy Charlton, Issy Dickson-Liggett 
12yrs CHARACTER SOLO 2ND 87 Ellie Heslop, 
3RD 86 Lily Plummer 
11YRS BALLET SOLO 1ST 89 Xanthe Knott 
3rd 87 Helaina Harvey 
7yrs MODERN SOLO 3rd  86 Sophie Holloway, 
4th 84 ( qualifying mark ) Poppy Preston 
11yrs BALLET B SOLO 1ST 89 Gemma Hallum, 
2nd 88 Sadie Barnes 
3rd 87 Lucy Taylor 
13 yrs CHARACTER SOLO 1ST 88 Issy Dickson-Liggett 
2nd  87 Lucy Charlton 
Under 21 TAP DUET  2ND 89 Mollie Stroud & Chloe Bagnall 
13yrs SONG & DANCE SOLO 3RD 87 Lily Plummer 
6 YRS CHARACTER SOLO 2ND Katie Colenut
10YRS BALLET SOLO 3RD 86 Yasmin Bown
 84 ( qualifying mark ) Lucy Spencer & Isobel Goddard 

8yrs MODERN SOLOS 2ND 86 Mia Palmer, 
3rd 85 Lucy Adams
4th 84 ( qualifyung mark ) Grace Curtis
12 Yrs TAP SOLO 1ST 90 Ellie Heslop 
2nd 88 Jessie Haswell 
14yrs CONTEMPORARY SOLO  2ND 88 Ella James 
13yrs SONG & DANCE SOLO 3RD 86 Lucy Charlton 
15-18yrs MODERN SOLO 3RD 88 PHOEBE HALL A 
3RD CHLOE BAGNALL B 
   

 

If you have a medal or qualifying mark and you are not listed please let Chris know.

We are delighted to be able to offer our students the opportunity to participate in festivals around the area. All info regarding these can be found on the competition main page.